RFD Music Events Calendar

RFD Events Calendar
Information below is accurate to the best of our knowledge, however, changes may occur without our knowledge.
Please utilize the contact phone numbers, email addresses and websites shown to verify information and availability of tickets for events you wish to attend.
Date/TypePerformersPromoterVenue
Saturday, June 6, 2020
7:30 pm
Contradance
Streak O Phat
Caller: Dan Black
Birdsboro Contradance
(610) 856-5180
www.birdsborocontra.org
Crows Nest Preserve
201 Piersol Rd
Elverson PA 19520
Sunday, June 7, 2020
2:00 pm
Contradance
The Plough and the Stars – CANCELLED
Caller: Donna Hunt
Arden Dance
(302) 478-7257
http://ardenclub.org/contraDance.htm
Arden Gild Hall
2126 The Highway
Arden DE 19810
3:00 pm
Country
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
American Music Theatre
(800) 648-4102
www.amtshows.com
American Music Theatre
2425 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster PA 17602
Friday, June 12, 2020
8:00 pm
Country
“Roots & Boots” Tour featuring:
Aaron Tippin
Collin Raye
Sammy Kershaw
American Music Theatre
(800) 648-4102
www.amtshows.com
American Music Theatre
2425 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster PA 17602
Saturday, June 13, 2020
3:00 pm
Country
Charley Pride
American Music Theatre
(800) 648-4102
www.amtshows.com
American Music Theatre
2425 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster PA 17602
Sunday, June 14, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Old Line Drive
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Saturday, June 20, 2020
7:00 pm
Contradance
Raise The Roof – CANCELLED
Caller: Susan Taylor
Lancaster Contradance
(717) 431-7417
www.lancastercontra.org
Lancaster County Central Park
733 Williamson Rd
Lancaster PA 17602
Sunday, June 28, 2020
3:00 pm
Folk
“Trifecta of Folk Greats” featuring:
Kingston Trio
The Limeliters
The Brothers Four
American Music Theatre
(800) 648-4102
www.amtshows.com
American Music Theatre
2425 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster PA 17602
7:00 pm
Folk/Country
John Prine
Emmylou Harris
Mann Center for the Performing Arts
(215) 546-7900
www.manncenter.org
Mann Center
5201 Parkside Ave.
Philadelphia PA 19131
Sunday, July 12, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Across The Tracks
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
3:00 pm
Country
Gene Watson
Bellamy Brothers
American Music Theatre
(800) 648-4102
www.amtshows.com
American Music Theatre
2425 Lincoln Highway East
Lancaster PA 17602
Thursday, August 6, 2020
7:30 pm
Country
“Chicks With Hits”, featuring:
Suzy Bogguss
Pam Tillis
Terri Clark
The Birchmere
(703) 823-6657
www.birchmere.com
The Birchmere
3701 Mt. Vernon Ave,
Alexandria VA 22305
Saturday, August 8, 2020
8:00 pm
Bluegrass
Gina Furtado Project
The Mainstay
(410) 639-9133
www.mainstayrockhall.org
The Mainstay
5753 Main St.
Rock Hall MD 21661
Sunday, August 9, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Louie Setzer & The Appalachian Mountain Boys
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Friday, August 14, 2020
4 days
Bluegrass
Gettysburg Bluegrass Festival, featuring:
Sam Bush
Seldom Scene
Dry Branch Fire Squad
Gettysburg Bluegrass Festival
(800) 642-TENT
www.gettysburgbluegrass.com
Granite Hill Camping Resort
3340 Fairfield Rd.
Gettysburg PA 17325
Saturday, August 22, 2020
8:00 pm
Bluegrass
Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass
The Mainstay
(410) 639-9133
www.mainstayrockhall.org
The Mainstay
5753 Main St.
Rock Hall MD 21661
Sunday, September 13, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Remington Ryde
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Saturday, September 26, 2020
7:00 pm
Bluegrass
Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
Eichelberger Performing Arts Center
(717) 637-7086
BoxOffice@TheEich.org
www.theeich.org
Eichelberger Performing Arts Center
195 Stock Street
Hanover PA 17331
Saturday, October 3, 2020
8:00 pm
Bluegrass
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
The Mainstay
(410) 639-9133
www.mainstayrockhall.org
The Mainstay
5753 Main St.
Rock Hall MD 21661
Sunday, October 11, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Jay Armsworthy & Eastern Tradition
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
7:30 pm
Celtic/British Isles
Old Blind Dogs
Green Willow Folk Club
(610) 566-4932
info@greenwillow.org
www.greenwillow.org
Kennett American Legion Hall
208 E. State Street
Kennett Square PA 19348
Sunday, November 8, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Dean Sapp & The Harford Express
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Friday, December 4, 2020
8:00 pm
Folk
Gordon Lightfoot
Appell Center for the Performing Arts
(717) 846-1111
www.appellcenter.org
Appell Center
50 N. George St.
York PA 17401
Sunday, December 13, 2020
1:00 pm
Bluegrass
Flatland Drive
Eastern Shore Bluegrass Association
(410) 648-5366
easternshorebluegrass.com
Marydel Fire Hall
110 Firehouse Lane
Marydel DE 19964
Thursday, December 17, 2020
8:00 pm
Country
“Roots & Boots” Tour featuring:
Aaron Tippin
Collin Raye
Sammy Kershaw
Penns Peak
(866) 605-7325
www.pennspeak.com
Penns Peak
325 Maury Rd
Jim Thorpe PA 18229
Friday, February 26, 2021
8:00 pm
Country
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
Penns Peak
(866) 605-7325
www.pennspeak.com
Penns Peak
325 Maury Rd
Jim Thorpe PA 18229